Preaload Image

Sports Facilities

Sports Facilities

Both Out Door and Indoor Games

Outdoor Games Facilities

  1.  Cricket Stadium (turf)
  2. Aquatic Centre
  3. Tennis Court Synthetic with floodlight.
  4. Tennis Court Clay with flood light
  5. Food Ball Ground
  6. Basket Ball Court with floodlight.
  7. Kho-Kho ground with floodlight.
  8. Ball Badminton Court.
  9. Valley Ball Court with floodlight.
  10. Kabaddi Court.

Indoor Games
Facilities

  1. Badminton Court-Wooden
  2. Multi Gym-Gents( Fitness Centre)
  3. Multi Gym-Ladies ( Fitness Centre)
  4. Weight Lifting Hall
  5. Wrestling Hall
  6. Hand Ball Court
  7. Table Tennis

Our Achievements

Academic Year 2013-14

Candidate Name

Period

Events/Game Played

Place

M.S.Sachin III BBM

11.09.2013 - 16.09.2013

Tennis

Annamalai University, Chennai

V.K.Pahad III BBM

12.12.2013 - 22.12.2013

Cricket

Pandicheri University, Pandicheri

M.S.Chethankumar, III B.Com

19.12.2013 - 24.12.2013

Football

M.G.University, Kottayam

S.Dharshan I B.Com

12.09.2013 - 14.09. 2013

Swimming

MMysore University Intercollegiate Swimming

Championship 9 Gold & 5 – Silver Medals

Girish.B II B.B.M

Nikhil gowda I B.A

1st, 2nd & 3rd Sept. 2014

Weight lifting IInd Place

Mysore University Intercollegiate Swimming Championship

Academic Year 2012-13

Candidate Name

Period

Events/Game Played

Place

B.V.Girish II BBM

6.10.2012 - 10.10.2012

Hockey Goal Keeper

Bharathidasan University, Thiruvananthapram

H.S.Bharghavi II B.Sc

1.10.2011 - 7.10.2011

Vollyball

Acharya Nagarjuna University, Guntoor, A.P

M.S.Manjunath II B.Com

M.R.Kishore II B.Com

M.S.Chethan Kumar II B. Com

13.10.12 - 16.10.2012

Football

Annamalai University

V.K.PaharII BBm

15.12.2012 - 30.12.2012

Cricket

Maniopal University, Manipal

Arjun T.Ram III B.Com

B.V.Bharath II BBm

8.12013 - 12.01.2013

Badminton

J.N.T. University, Kakinada

S.M.Sachin III BBM

17.10.2013 - 21.10.2013

Tennis

Krishna University, Machalipattana

M.A.Vishvanath III BBM

22.12.2012 - 28.12.2012

Volleyball Junior

Dungarkar, Rajasthana

Academic Year 2011-12 (Inter-University Represented players)

Candidate Name

Period

Events/Game Played

Place

Bharghavi.H.S Ist B.Sc

7.10.2011 - 11.10.2011

Volly ball

M.G.University, Kottayam, Kerala

Huchhegowda, II B.Com

M.R.Kishore II B.B.M

T.N.Manjunath, III B.B.M

M.S.Manjunath, I B.Com

1.10.2011 - 7.10.2011

Football

Tiruvanthapuram, Kerala

A..M.Kiran III B.B.M

K.V.Kishore, III B.A

9.12.2011 - 21.12.2011

Cricket

Usmania University, Hyderabad

S.M.SDachin I BBM

11.12.2011 - 15.12.2011

Tennis

Maniopal University, Manipal

Arjun T.RamII B.Com

5.1.2012 - 9.12.2012

Badminton

V.I.T. University, Vellore

H.S.Sharath II BBM

-

Cricket

Played under 19 & 22 and Selected by KSCA

Played in Delhi, Chennai, Pune & Hyderabad